WEST BROMWICH AFRICAN CARIBBEAN RESOURCE CENTRE

Company number 03916617



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
THOMAS STREET WEST BROMWICH WEST MIDLANDS B70 6LY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST BROMWICH AFRO-CARIBBEAN RESOURCE CENTRE19 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1913 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
22/03/1822 March 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BISHOP LINCOLN RICHARDS / 21/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£26.94k
Current assets
£101.04k
Current creditors
£95.50k
Shareholders funds
£5.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company