WEST COAST DIESEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Nov 2010

Address

WEST COAST DIESEL LIMITED
370-374 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NEWTHORPE
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2ED
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03673656
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
18 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2009
Filed on:
3 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Previous Company Names

V. L. S. LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

WHARF LODGE 112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3RA
Changed 14 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westcoastdiesel.co.uk
www.westcoastdiesel.com
www.westcoastdiesel.services
www.westcoastdiesel.active
www.westcoastdiesel.business
www.westcoastdiesel.and
www.westcoastdiesel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 18 Dec 2009 5
31 Jul 2008 10 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 15 Oct 2007 3
31 Jul 2006 25 Oct 2006 3
31 Jul 2005 20 Apr 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years