WEST COAST ENERGY LIMITED

Address

WEST COAST ENERGY LIMITED
MYNYDD AWEL MOLD BUSINESS PARK
MAES GWERN
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1XN
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03094654
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£964.00 on 4 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hillary Berger
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hillary Berger
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Matteo Maino
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Pinnell
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Tate
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Clive Warden
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARCO 138 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

THE LONG BARN, WAEN FARM
NERCWYS ROAD
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 4EW
Changed 26 Aug 2009

THE LONG BARN
WAEN FARM NERCWYS ROAD, NERCWYS
MOLD
CLWYD CH7 4ED
Changed 26 Aug 2005

5 FFORDD DOLGOED
MOLD
CLWYD
Changed 24 Jan 2000

5/7 GROSVENOR COURT
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1HG
Changed 26 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westcoastenergy.management
www.westcoast.energy
www.westcoastenergy.org
www.westcoastenergy.financial
www.westcoastenergy.net
www.westcoastenergy.org.uk
www.westcoastenergy.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years