WEST COUNTRY TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04278239



Last updated 21 December 2018
Registered office address
LANGHAM, 6 BROADLEAZE WAY WINSCOMBE SOMERSET BS25 1JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENAIR TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/05/1825 May 2018SHARES RE-ALLOCATED 01/05/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£20.82k
Current assets
£20.82k
Fixed assets
£1.68k
Current creditors
£22.27k
Shareholders funds
£227
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company