WEST DORSET MOTOR COMPANY LTD

Address

WEST DORSET MOTOR COMPANY LTD
BUCKLAND NEWTON HIRE OFFICE COURT FARM
BUCKLAND NEWTON
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT2 7BT
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04733087
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,568 £2,836
Debtors: £31,480 £7,702 £20,929
Creditors due within one year: £27,205 £12,782 £14,807
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,998 £1,911 £8,627
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,382
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,035 £25,094
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,646 £21,035 £25,094
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Perrett
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elaine Perrett
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M DOWNES MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MILL PARK ROAD
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET
BA4 5BS
Changed 3 Apr 2013

16 GRANTS CLOSE
WINCANTON
SOMERSET
BA9 9NS
Changed 21 Mar 2009

20 BRINES ORCHARD
TEMPLECOMBE
SOMERSET BA8 0JL
Changed 14 Jul 2007

20 BRINES ORCHARD
TEMPLECOMBE
SOMERSET
BA8 0JL
Changed 6 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westdorsetmotorcompany.com
www.westdorsetmotorcompany.net
www.westdorsetmotorcompany.org
www.westdorsetmotor.company
www.westdorsetmotorcompany.trade
www.westdorsetmotorcompany.and
www.westdorsetmotorcompany.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years