WEST ENGINEERING AND SPIRAL TUBE LIMITED

Address

WEST ENGINEERING AND SPIRAL TUBE LIMITED
6 OLYMPUS CLOSE
WHITEHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 5LN
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03328291
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £12,475 £9,919
Debtors: £656,161 £679,735
Creditors due within one year: £588,721 £592,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £386,217 £379,203
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £176,190 £236,598
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,646,274 £1,697,683
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Riaan Grobler
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dale Smith
7 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Dale Smith
7 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

MATTERHORN LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

2 OLYMPUS CLOSE
WHITEHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 5LN
Changed 11 Oct 2012

UNIT L1 CENTRAL AVENUE
EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP3 9QQ
Changed 27 Feb 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Mar 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 10 Nov 2015 4
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 8 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years