WEST GATE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

WEST GATE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
GABLE HOUSE
REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,361 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03452834
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2009
Filed on:
6 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

WEST GATE BUIDLING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2007
WESTGATE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 11 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 29 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 20 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 9 Mar 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years