WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
London Stadium Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park London England E20 2ST

Company number
00066516
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 July 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL COMPANY LIMITED18 November 1991
WEST HAM UNITED PLC24 February 1998
WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB PLC3 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Registration of charge 000665160042, created on 2021-06-18

View Document

12/07/2012 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000665160037

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company