WEST HOUSE TRANSPORT (S&G) LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Whitehouse Street Bedminster Bristol BS3 4AY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£766.14k
Current assets
£5.14m
Current creditors
£721.85k
Shareholders funds
£4.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02525856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOCHEMERLE (DEVELOPMENT COMPANY NO 14) LIMITED24 December 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEST HOUSE TRANSPORT (S&G) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company