WEST LONDON CAFES LTD

Address

WEST LONDON CAFES LTD
UGLI KITCHEN
56 WOOD LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W12 7SB
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07923627
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jun 2016
For period ending:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Mar 2015 28 Mar 2014 28 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £140
Debtors: £2,760
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,822 £2,822 £2,900
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,822 £2,822 £2,900
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,822 £2,822 £2,900
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Mcfarlane
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UGLI KITCHENS LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2014
INDEPENDENT CAFES LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

22A BEECHWOOD AVENUE, RICHMOND BEECHWOOD AVENUE
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 4DE
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jun 2016

67 ADELAIDE ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 3LL
Changed 30 Apr 2015

OFFICE 26 UGLI CAMPUS 56 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7SB
Changed 28 Mar 2013

38 OAKLANDS GROVE
LONDON
W12 0JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
28 Mar 2015 27 Apr 2015 1
28 Mar 2014 23 May 2014 2
28 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years