WEST LONDON KITCHEN & CATERING SUPPLIES LTD.

Address

WEST LONDON KITCHEN & CATERING SUPPLIES LTD.
GARDEN STUDIOS
71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
(16,566 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03860783
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £101
Debtors: £31,623 £17,432
Creditors due within one year: £437,449 £396,620
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£351,471 -£314,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£347,165 -£309,670
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Albright
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Albright
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kurt Albright
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COST CONTROL CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O ACCOUNT ABILITY
GARDEN STUDIOS
11-15 BETTERTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9BP
Changed 24 May 2012

13 STATION ROAD
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 18 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westlondonkitchencateringsupplies.co.uk
www.westlondonkitchenncateringsupplies.co.uk
www.westlondonkitchenandcateringsupplies.co.uk
www.wlkncs.co.uk
www.wlkncs.com
www.westlondonkitchencateringsupplies.com
www.westlondonkitchenncateringsupplies.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years