WEST LONDON TUTORS LIMITED

Address

WEST LONDON TUTORS LIMITED
14 FIFTH AVENUE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB3 2ER
Phone: 020 8571 4593
Web:
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06835054
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,290 £11,380 £9,675
Creditors due within one year: £11,000 £9,166
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,290 £380 £509
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,316
Total Assets less Liabilities: £129 £569 £745
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129 £569 £745
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Subhasish Podder
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Banani Podder
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHEMISTRY & MATHS TUITION LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

13-15 THE GREEN
SOUTHALL
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 4AH
Changed 6 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 23 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 8 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years