WMSNT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

WMSNT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
80 PARK ROAD
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 5PL
Web:
Classification: Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02263123
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Aston
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Brooks
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Francis Green
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Kemp
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julia Lucas
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alex Mcquinn
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Robinson
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Robson
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008
WESTERN TRADING LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

WEST MIDLANDS SPECIAL NEEDS TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2013

Previous Addresses

218/220 WINDSOR STREET
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4NE
Changed 23 Mar 2010

21 BENNETTS HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5QP
Changed 9 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wmsnt.co.uk
www.wmsnt.com
www.wmsnt.net
www.wmsnt.land
www.wmsnt.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code