WEST MOOR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WEST MOOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
WEST MOOR FARM
WEST MOOR LANE, ARMTHORPE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 3EA
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03770981
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£690,000.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £7,455 £94,719
Debtors: £237,108 £282,900
Creditors due within one year: £421,145 £319,431
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£86,558 £156,621
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,110,292 £1,120,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,999,130 £3,002,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,999,130 £3,002,817
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Kelly
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Kelly
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Catheryne Kelly
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Micheal Kelly
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

JUNCTION 4 PALLETS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 16 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westmoorholdings.co.uk
www.westmoorholdings.com
www.westmoor.holdings
www.westmoorholdings.net
www.westmoorholdings.management
www.westmoorholdings.consulting
www.westmoorholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 5 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 3 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years