WEST PORT VETERINARY CLINIC LIMITED

Company number SC256610



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR, QUAY 2 139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE EDINBURGH EH3 9QG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2013

Next statement due by 23 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST PORT CLINIC LIMITED12 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/135 December 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
04/12/134 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2013 FROM
8 PRESTON ROAD
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
EH49 7AU
View PDF
28/10/1328 October 2013Annual return made up to 25 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company