WEST REGENT HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

WEST REGENT HEALTHCARE LIMITED
SOUTHGATE HOUSE, ARCHER STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 6AH
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02779836
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2012
Filed on:
19 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Taylor
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRINTDEMAND LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2G FIRST FLOOR
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
VALLEY STREET NORTH DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL1 1GY
Changed 4 Apr 2006

145 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 5BQ
Changed 18 Nov 2005

79 HIGH STREET
ETON
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 6AF
Changed 13 May 2003

MARKFIELD COURT NURSING ROAD
RATBY LANE
MARKFIELD
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 9RN
Changed 24 Aug 2000

2, BACHES STREET
LONDON. N1 6UB.
Changed 15 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westregenthealthcare.co.uk
www.westregenthealthcare.com
www.westregenthealthcare.net
www.westregenthealthc.are
www.westregenthealth.care
www.westregenthealthcare.org.uk
www.westregenthealthcare.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 13 Sep 2011 12
27 Sep 2009 13 Apr 2010 7
28 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 6 May 2008 8
1 Oct 2006 14 Jun 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years