WEST REGENT STREET CLINIC LIMITED

Company number SC111184



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
79 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW G2 2AW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKOLAS REFORM CLINICS (SCOTLAND) LTD.24 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/157 August 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
19/06/1519 June 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
03/12/143 December 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company