WEST RENOVATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2012

Address

WEST RENOVATIONS LIMITED
2/2, 72 LAUREL STREET
GLASGOW
G13 7RD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC281097
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

WEST OF SCOTLAND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

2 MOORE DRIVE
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 2QY
Changed 20 Mar 2012

73 VICTORIA PARK DRIVE SOUTH
GLASGOW
G14 9NX
Changed 24 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westrenovations.co.uk
www.westrenovations.net
www.westrenovations.org
www.westrenovations.org.uk
www.westrenovations.active
www.westrenovations.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 27 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 4 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 21 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years