WEST SHORE LASER & BEAUTY SALON LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

WEST SHORE LASER & BEAUTY SALON LIMITED
MONTERIVA, LLYS HELIG DRIVE
LLANDUDNO
CONWAY
LL30 2XB
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06367325
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2008
Filed on:
18 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Scott
11 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dorothy Smith
11 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WEST SHORE LAZER & BEAUTY SALON LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

MONTERIVA, LLYS HELIG DRIVE
LLANDYDNO
CONWAY
LL30 2XB
Changed 27 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 2 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years