WEST THREE COLOUR MEDIA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

WEST THREE COLOUR MEDIA LIMITED
RECOVERY HOUSE HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
15-17 ROEBUCK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3TU
(713 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03585067
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
5 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2010
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Gower
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2007

Previous Company Names

WEST THREE COLOUR LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2009
KINGSLAND COLOUR STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2008
TEXTPROMPT LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

MERIDIAN HOUSE 62 STATION ROAD
NORTH CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7BA
Changed 7 Dec 2012

WESTGATE CHAMBERS, 8A ELM PARK
ROAD, PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3LA
Changed 25 Jan 2012

2 ROSLIN SQUARE
ROSLIN ROAD
LONDON
W3 8DH
Changed 5 Nov 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 31 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 22 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 27 Oct 2006 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years