WEST WALES DIVE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

WEST WALES DIVE COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 3 TEMERAIRE HOUSE
NELSON QUAY
MILFORD HAVEN
DYFED
WALES
SA73 3BN
Web:
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06493615
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Flannery
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gareth Light
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST WALES DIVE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

5 HOLBROOK CLOSE
BROAD HAVEN
HAVERFORDWEST
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA62 3JE
Changed 23 Mar 2016

42 SANDYKE ROAD
BROAD HAVEN
HAVERFORDWEST
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA62 3JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2012

SEA NOOK MILLMOOR WAY
BROAD HAVEN
HAVERFORDWEST
DYFED
SA62 3JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2010

REDLANDS COTTAGE, HASGUARD CROSS
HAVERFORDWEST
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA62 3SJ
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westwalesdivecompany.com
www.westwalesdivecompany.org
www.westwalesdive.company
www.westwalesdivecompany.club
www.westwalesdivecompany.org.uk
www.westwalesdivecompany.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years