WEST WARWICKSHIRE SPORTS COMPLEX LTD

Company number 05618704



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
WEST WARWICKSHIRE SPORTS CLUB GRANGE ROAD OLTON SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B91 1DA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2018

Next statement due by 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST WARWICKSHIRE SPORTS CLUB3 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
01/05/181 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ANTHONY FIELDINGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company