WEST WIGHT SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE TRUST LIMITED

Address

WEST WIGHT SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE TRUST LIMITED
MOA PLACE
FRESHWATER
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9XH
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01266607
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Awty
15 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Anthony Chaucer
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Hayden Fennimore
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clive Fleury
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William French
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brian Friend
11 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clare Griffin
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hancock
10 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Howe
22 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gill Kennett
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
George Thomson
before 31 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mark Webber
11 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK LTD
SECOND MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1981

Previous Company Names

WEST WIGHT SPORTS CENTRE TRUST LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2015
WEST WIGHT SWIMMING POOL TRUST LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

MOA PLACE
FRESHWATER
ISLE OF WIGHT PO40 9XH
Changed 8 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westwightsportsandcommunitycentretrust.co.uk
www.westwightsportsncommunitycentretrust.co.uk
www.wwsacct.co.uk
www.wwsacct.com
www.westwightsportsandcommunitycentretrust.com
www.westwightsportsncommunitycentretrust.com
www.westwightsportsandcommunitycentretrust.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 6 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years