WEST YORKSHIRE PAINTING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

WEST YORKSHIRE PAINTING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
THE WALK HOUSE TYERSAL HAU FARM
TYERSAL LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 0RE
Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04237371
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2008
Filed on:
24 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

ASHTON PROJECTS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2005
WORLDMICRO ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE TYERSAL HALL FARM
TYERSAL LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 0RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jun 2008

THE COACH HOUSE TYERSAL HALL
FARM TYERSAL LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 0RE
Changed 24 Jun 2008

C/O BROWNS SOLICITORS
AUBURN HOUSE
8 UPPER PICCADILLY BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3NU
Changed 20 Apr 2007

TYERSAL HALL FARM
TYERSAL LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 0RE
Changed 2 Sep 2005

TYERSAL HALL FARM
TYERSAL LANE
TYRESAL BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 0RE
Changed 12 Aug 2005

17 MAIN RIDGE WEST
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE PE21 6SS
Changed 3 Aug 2005

17A YORKERSGATE
MALTON
YO17 7AA
Changed 9 Jun 2005

C/O RUSHWORTH & PARTNERS
122 NEW ROAD SIDE, HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 4DP
Changed 15 Aug 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 2 Oct 2009 16
30 Jun 2007 28 Aug 2008 14
30 Jun 2006 18 Oct 2007 16
30 Jun 2005 19 Jul 2006 13
30 Jun 2004 2 Sep 2005 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years