WEST YORKSHIRE PSYCHOLOGICAL THERAPISTS LTD

Address

WEST YORKSHIRE PSYCHOLOGICAL THERAPISTS LTD
59 GREENFIELD CRESCENT
GRANGE MOOR
WAKEFIELD
ENGLAND
WF4 4WA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773932
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Doughty
3 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
3 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINGUIST TRANSLATION SERVICES (UK) LTD
Changed 1 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

7 GLEBE MEADOWS
MICKLE TRAFFORD
CHESTER
CH2 4QX
Changed 3 Sep 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2009 FROM
7 GLEBE MEADOWS
MICKLE TRAFFORD
CHESTER
CH2 4QX
Changed 25 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 4 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 12 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 9 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 8 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years