WEST YORKSHIRE SKIP HIRE LTD

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2013

Address

WEST YORKSHIRE SKIP HIRE LTD
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(536 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04561166
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
1 Jan
For period ending:
1 Jan 2008
Filed on:
10 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2008
Filed on:
20 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Holroyd
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Moore
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 WOODMAN WORKS
SOUTH LANE ELLAND
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0PA
Changed 30 Jul 2009

12 BEECH STREET STAINLAND
HOLYWELL GREEN
HALIFAX
YORKSHIRE HX4 9ET
Changed 27 Nov 2003

151 SPRING HALL LANE
PELLON
HALIFAX HX1 4TN
Changed 7 Nov 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 22 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2008 10 Oct 2008 9
1 Jan 2007 30 May 2007 4
1 Jan 2006 22 May 2006 4
1 Jan 2005 26 Oct 2005 9
31 Oct 2003 30 Nov 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years