WESTAFF (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2013

Address

WESTAFF (UK) LIMITED
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7RS
(433 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00883707
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1966
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
3 Nov 2007
Filed on:
24 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2009
Filed on:
16 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cornes
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Mogford
27 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KBC BANK NV TRADING AS KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

WESTERN STAFF SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

45 MOORFIELDS
LONDON
EC2Y 9AE
Changed 25 Jan 2010

46-50 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GL1 2DR
Changed 22 Apr 2009

43 CLARENCE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GL1 1EA
Changed 17 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westaff.co.uk
www.westaff.services
www.westaff.agency
www.westaff.support
www.westaff.org
www.westaff.active
www.westaff.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Nov 2007 24 Apr 2008 5
29 Oct 2006 17 Apr 2007 6
30 Oct 2005 20 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 16 May 2005 7
2 Nov 2003 1 Mar 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Nov 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years