WESTBOURNE BRAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

WESTBOURNE BRAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
124 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JS
(1,240 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02287637
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1988
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Lever
11 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Taylor
before 28 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GULVIN TAYLOR WRIGHT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

VERITAS HOUSE
CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BD
Changed 25 Jul 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 19 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westbournebranddevelopment.com
www.westbournebranddevelopment.marketing
www.westbournebranddevelopment.agency
www.westbournebranddevelopment.market
www.westbournebranddevelopment.net
www.westbournebranddevelopment.org.uk
www.westbournebranddevelopment.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 17 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years