WESTBRIDGE BAR LIMITED

Address

WESTBRIDGE BAR LIMITED
238 SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7NL
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05178756
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£250,002.00 on 27 Jul 2015
For period ending:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Mcveigh
13 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

MATILDA BATTERSEA LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

74-76 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3AG
Changed 4 Mar 2015

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 6 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Oct 2014 13 Apr 2015 6
27 Oct 2013 18 Aug 2014 10
28 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
30 Oct 2011 9 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 20 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years