WESTBRIDGE FURNITURE DESIGNS LIMITED

Address

WESTBRIDGE FURNITURE DESIGNS LIMITED
FURNACE ROAD
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 5EP
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05149939
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£352,944.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hampton
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nigel Holifield
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Islip
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Olds
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karl Stevens
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHEDGE CAPITAL LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2016
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 331 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 23 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westbridgefurnituredesigns.co.uk
www.westbridgefurnituredesigns.com
www.westbridgefurnituredesigns.furniture
www.westbridgefurnituredesigns.org
www.westbridgefurnituredesigns.net
www.westbridgedesigns.furniture
www.westbridgefurnituredesigns.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years