WESTBURY AERIALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2010

Address

WESTBURY AERIALS LIMITED
5 WICKER HILL
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8JS
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00709621
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1961
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 49 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£5,034.00 on 4 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
10 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annabelle Christie
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Christie
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TIMOTHY JOHN ALEXANDER CHRISTIE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2001
TIMOTHY JOHN ALEXANDER CHRISTIE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1998
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 1993
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1983
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1972

Previous Company Names

COMMUNICATION AERIALS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A
WOODLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EDEN VALE ROAD WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE BA13 3QS
Changed 2 Jan 2008

DATA HOUSE
ST IVES ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1QS
Changed 4 Jul 2002

HADDENHAM
THAME RD AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP17 8BZ
Changed 20 Aug 1998

89, HAWKERIDGE PARK,
WESTBURY,
WILTS
BA13 4HJ
Changed 29 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westburyaerials.co.uk
www.westburyaerials.com
www.westburyaerials.net
www.westburyaerials.and
www.westburyaerials.company
www.westburyaerials.org.uk
www.westburyaerials.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 10 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 12 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 2 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 10 Nov 2005 7
30 Apr 2004 13 Sep 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years