WESTCOUNTRY BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2010

Address

WESTCOUNTRY BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
BALLIOL HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
EX1 1NP
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03787802
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2008
Filed on:
27 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

WEST COUNTRY RECLAMATION & ARCHITECTURAL SALVAGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

SANDON COURT
THE MILLFIELDS
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 3JB
Changed 17 Jun 2009

1 WALKER TERRACE
THE HOE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 3BN
Changed 18 Feb 2005

THE COLLEGE ANNEXE
39 WOLSOON STREET
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 5EH
Changed 27 Jul 2003

HUXLEY CLOSE
NEWNHAM IND EST PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL7 4JN
Changed 1 Mar 2003

YEO FARM
YELVERTON
DEVON PL20 6PH
Changed 5 Oct 1999

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 18 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westcountrybuildingservices.co.uk
www.westcountrybuildingservices.com
www.westcountryingservices.build
www.westcountrybuildingservices.net
www.westcountrybuildingservices.org.uk
www.westcountrybuildingservices.construction
www.westcountrybuildingservices.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 9 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 29 Feb 2008 14
10 Dec 2005 28 Jun 2007 18
10 Dec 2004 23 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years