WESTCOUNTRY CORPORATE LIMITED

Company number 04314613



Last updated 3 July 2019
Registered office address
CRANMERE HOUSE DARKLAKE VIEW, ESTOVER PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 7TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2018

Next statement due by 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTCOUNTRY PAPER2 December 2014
WESTCOUNTRY CORPORATE2 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company