WESTCOUNTRY FRUIT SALES LIMITED

Address

WESTCOUNTRY FRUIT SALES LIMITED
FRESH PRODUCE DISTRIBUTION CENTR
HIGHER ARGAL BUDOCK
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 5PE
Phone: 01626 830 881
Phone: 01726 817 666
Phone: 01326 375 858
Phone: 01326 372 304
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00980586
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Bartholomew
14 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Rossignol
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sean Williams
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE BY THE COMPANY AND BALVERNIE LTD AND CLEMO'S FRESH FRUIT CO.LIMITED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

WEST COUNTRY FRUIT SALES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2009
P. DAWE & SONS (PENRYN) LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

COLLEGE HILL
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 8LX
Changed 26 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £222,839.63

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
2 Jan 2016 7 Jul 2016 6
27 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years