WESTCOUNTRY HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

WESTCOUNTRY HOMES LIMITED
2 MORETON AVENUE
CROWNHILL
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL6 5AZ
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741741
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2012
Filed on:
22 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Hill
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julia Moulding
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESTCOUNTRY PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD
Changed 1 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

2 MORETON AVENUE
CROWNHILL
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 5AZ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2010

THE BUSINESS CENTRE 2 CATTEDOWN ROAD
CATTEDOWN
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 0EG
Changed 20 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westcountryhomes.co.uk
www.westcountryhomes.accountants
www.westcountry.homes
www.westcountryhom.es
www.westcountryhomes.org
www.westcountryhomes.org.uk
www.westcountryhomes.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 20 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 28 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 15 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years