WESTCOUNTRY ORGANICS LIMITED

Address

WESTCOUNTRY ORGANICS LIMITED
NATSON
TEDBURN ST. MARY
EXETER
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX6 6ET
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03747618
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £10,160 £11,697 £13,750
Debtors: £1,500 £1,654 £210
Creditors due within one year: £5,000 £8,448 £8,772
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,660 £4,903 £5,188
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,570 £7,449 £8,584
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Burton
8 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sally Burton
8 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WEST COUNTRY ORGANICS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O LODDER & PARTNERS
UNIT 3 CHITTERLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
SILVERTON
EXETER
EX5 4DB
Changed 29 Mar 2017

UNIT 1A CHITTERLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
SILVERTON
DEVON
EX5 4DB
Changed 28 Jun 2010

UNIT 20
CHITTERLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
SILVERTON
DEVON
EX5 4DB
Changed 14 May 2009

8 OTTER COURT MANATON CLOSE
MATFORD BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON EX2 8PF
Changed 8 Jan 2007

1 COURTENAY PARK
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 2HD
Changed 24 Apr 2003

ZEALLEY HOUSE
GREENHILL WAY, KINGSTEIGNTON
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 3SB
Changed 4 Aug 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 17 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 1 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 6 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years