WESTCOUNTRY STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

WESTCOUNTRY STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTD
HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 4PL
(784 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Agricultural service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06725279
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2010
Filed on:
11 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Mar 2016

WESTCOUNTRY STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTD (Company Number 06725279) Registered office: Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, IG10 4PL (Formerly) Burnt Downs Farm, Leedstown, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 6DT Principal trading address: 19 Pen Tye, Reawla Gwinear, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 5HL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.54 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a meeting of creditors is to take place. The meeting will be held at Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL, on 17 March 2016, at 2.00 pm. The meeting has been summoned by the Joint Liquidators for the purpose of determining the creditors’ wishes in relation to the Joint Liquidators voting at the meetings of creditors of Adam Mark Young and Sarah Rachel Young with regards to forming creditors committees or in the alternative to determine the basis of the Trustee’s remuneration. Creditors who wish to vote at the meeting must ensure their proxies, and any unlodged proofs, are lodged at Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the meeting. Date of Appointment: 2 January 2014. Office Holder details: Stratford Hamilton and Nicholas W Nicholson (IP Nos. 12212 and 9624) both of Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL Further details contact: Jacky Volckman, Email: jacky.volckman@haslers.com. Tel: 0208 418 3432 Stratford Hamilton, Joint Liquidator 25 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Young
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Young
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORNISH FARM SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2011
A & S YOUNG LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

BURNT DOWNS FARM LEEDSTOWN
HAYLE
CORNWALL
TR27 6DT
Changed 26 Mar 2014

19 PENTYE
REAWLA GWINEAR
HAYLE
CORNWALL
TR27 5HL
Changed 20 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westcountrystaffingsolutions.co.uk
www.cornishfarmservices.com
www.westcountrystaffingsolutions.com
www.cornishfarmservices.services
www.westcountrystaffing.solutions
www.cornishfarmservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 31 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 2 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 13 Sep 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years