WESTEK IT RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

WESTEK IT RECRUITMENT LTD
UNIT 6 THE SANTUARY
EDEN OFFICE PARK, HAM GREEN PILL
BRISTOL
BS20 0DD
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04022377
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£47,040.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Pollinger
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicholas Walrond
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

WESTEK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2001
WESTEK COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
Changed 29 Sep 2000
FORTUNESANGEL LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE 54A WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2NH
Changed 21 Jul 2011

THE PRIORY
LONG STREET
DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL11 4HR
Changed 28 Jan 2010

SANDPIPER HOUSE, NO 1 MODWEN
ROAD, SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M5 3EZ
Changed 27 Jul 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 11 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westekitrecruitment.co.uk
www.westekitrecruitment.com
www.westekitrecruitment.agency
www.westekitrecruitment.org.uk
www.westekitrecruitment.support
www.westekitrecruitment.active
www.westekitrecruitment.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 21 May 2015 11
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years