WESTERN GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

WESTERN GLOBAL LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE BROAD LANE
YATE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS37 7LD
Phone: 01454 227 277
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05425318
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,150.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
10 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Cornell
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Critchley
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Laura Davies
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lorraine Davies
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Davies
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Neal Davies
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Francis Nunn
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Velocity Company Secretarial Services Limited
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

WESTERN GLOBAL UNLIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013
WESTERN (INTERNATIONAL) UNLIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013
WESTERN TRAILERS UNLIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

WESTERN HOUSE BROAD LANE
YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 7LB
Changed 4 Nov 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2009 FROM
7 CASTLE STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3DT
Changed 13 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 10 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 122 times in the last few years