WESTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Exchange Square Primrose Street London EC2A 2EN

Company number
02479672
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEARSON LEHMAN GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED29 September 1992
LEHMAN BROTHERS GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED14 February 1996
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED22 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company