WESTERN & BRITISH ART LTD

Address

WESTERN & BRITISH ART LTD
SBM & CO
24 WANDSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 2JW
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05958566
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £348 £397 £397
Debtors: £7,448 £7,448
Creditors due within one year: £861,176 £868,612 £868,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£419,233 -£419,172 -£419,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£419,233 -£419,172 -£419,172
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edoardo Testori
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TESTORI UK LTD
Changed 9 Mar 2015
CBA TESTORI UK LTD
Changed 20 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O SBM & CO
117 FENTIMAN ROAD
LONDON
SW8 1JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2013

12 DUKE STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6BN
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Oct 2010

SBM & CO
117 FENTIMAN ROAD
LONDON
SW8 1JZ
Changed 15 Dec 2009

12 DUKE STREET
ST JAMES
LONDON SW1Y 6BN
Changed 7 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
22 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years