WESTERN FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Address

WESTERN FABRICATIONS LIMITED
VENTURE WAY
PRIORSWOOD TRADING ESTATE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 8DG
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04477439
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£202.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £144,711 £12,201
Debtors: £283,252 £407,199
Creditors due within one year: £169,557 £227,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £305,846 £295,261
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,650
Total Assets less Liabilities: £490,877 £528,259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £490,877 £528,259
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Norris
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gillian Norris
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

WESTERN FIX-IT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012
UNIQUESTAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 20 Sep 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,390.40

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 28 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 24 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 7 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years