WESTERN HOUSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rsm Restructuring Advsory Llp, Highfield Court Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh SO53 3TY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£25.40k
Current assets
£1.39m
Fixed assets
£2.51k
Current creditors
£981.81k
Shareholders funds
£407.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00474735
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERN GLASS WORKS LIMITED16 February 1983
WESTERN GLASS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-11-29

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2020 FROM WESTERN HOUSE, ARMSTRONG ROAD BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG24 8QE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company