WESTERN POWER GENERATION LIMITED

Address

WESTERN POWER GENERATION LIMITED
AVONBANK
FEEDER ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS2 0TB
Phone: 0845 601 2989
Phone: 0845 601 3341
Phone: 0845 724 0240
Phone: 0800 096 3080
Phone: 0800 678 3105
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02207483
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,663,400.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Jones
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Oosthuizen
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Robert Smyth
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WESTERN POWER LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

800 PARK AVENUE
AZTEC WEST ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
BS32 4SE
Changed 22 May 2000

800 PARK AVENUE
AZTEC WEST
ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL. BS12 4SE
Changed 20 Jan 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 28 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 6 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years