WESTERN UNION BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
200 HAMMERSMITH ROAD LONDON ENGLAND W6 7DL

Company number
02854737
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUESCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 May 2009
TRAVELEX GLOBAL BUSINESS PAYMENTS LIMITED18 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE WESTERN UNION COMPANY / 24/10/2018

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company