WESTFIELD LODGE (BRONTELAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Cavendish Street Keighley West Yorkshire England BD21 3RB

Latest financial results as at 28 March 2021
Cash in bank
£864
Current assets
£182.39k
Current creditors
£212.41k
Shareholders funds
£-30.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03945189
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EBONSTONE LIMITED6 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2128 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/11/2027 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 039451890013

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039451890013

View Document

28/03/2028 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company