WESTGATE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05713860



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
WESTGATE HOUSE 1 WESTGATE AVENUE BOLTON BL1 4RF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2015

Next statement due by 16 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKERFLIP LIMITED11 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1512 March 2015Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/02/1422 February 2014Annual return made up to 17 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£15.40k
Current assets
£32.56k
Current creditors
£32.56k
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company