WESTHILL CARS LIMITED

Address

WESTHILL CARS LIMITED
WESTHILL CARS LIMITED ENTERPRISE DRIVE
WESTHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6TQ
Phone: 01224 744 411
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 21 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC257314
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £34,648 £27,681 £79,209
Debtors: £52,856 £77,934
Creditors due within one year: £157,195 £134,783 £51,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £405,840 £380,425 £384,524
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £42,564
Total Assets less Liabilities: £346,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £457,327 £407,472 £346,781
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Benzie
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Mennie
8 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Brenda Mennie
8 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

J D M CARS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

DENHEAD
KINGSWELLS
ABERDEEN
AB15 8PT
Changed 20 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westhillcars.com
www.westhillcars.motorcycles
www.westhillcars.car
www.westhillcars.lighting
www.westhill.cars
www.westhillcars.cars
www.westhills.car

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 20 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years