WESTMEAD BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 May 2012

Address

WESTMEAD BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,413 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02466770
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1990
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2012
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2008
Filed on:
10 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Power
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESTMEAD BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
Changed 29 Nov 2010

5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
Changed 19 Nov 2009

AIRPORT HOUSE
PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0XZ
Changed 15 Oct 2009

WESTMEAD HOUSE
123 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4JH
Changed 4 May 2001

SUTTON BUSINESS CENTRE
RESTMOR WAY
HACKRIDGE ROAD
WALLINGTON SURREY SM6 7AH
Changed 26 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westmeadbusinessgroup.co.uk
www.westmeadbusinessgroup.com
www.westmeadbusinessgroup.rent
www.westmeadbusinessgroup.and
www.westmeadbusinessgroup.org
www.westmeadbusiness.group
www.westmeadbusinessgroup.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 3 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 5 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 4 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years