Quantcast

WESTMINSTER HEALTH CARE (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
SUITE 304, THIRD FLOOR, DESIGN CENTRE EAST CHELSEA HARBOUR LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW10 0XF

Company number
03738097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2015

Next statement due by 15 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCORDIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED19 March 1999
CANTERBURY HEALTHCARE LIMITED6 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/1520 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2015 FROM
SUITE 201 SECOND FLOOR
DESIGN CENTRE EAST, CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW10 0XF

View Document

30/03/1530 March 2015Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN PORTAL

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR DR MARK ANTONY HAZLEWOOD

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR PETE CALVELEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company